• Khinamura

Who won What From The Zzina Awards, Full List Here.

100.2 Galaxy FM staged a succesfull award ceremony online last Friday in appreciation of Uganda’s entertainment chiefs. Eddy Kenzo, as usual was among the top award scoopers. Spice Diana and Fresh Kid also ‘did it’

Below is a full list of the award winners;

1. Song of the Year. · Gutujja – B2C and Rema Winner. · Chikibombe –Levixone · Omusheshe –Ray G and Spice Diana · Parte after Parte –Big Tril · Bango –Rickman Manrick · Sikikukweka –Daddy Andre · Semyekozo –Eddy Kenzo · Do Dat –John Blaq. 2.  Artist Of The Year

· Spice Diana · Fik Fameika · Eddy Kenzo -Winner · John Blaq · Daddy Andre · Rema Namakula

3     Female Artist Of The Year

· Vinka · Sheebah · Winnie Nwagi · Karole Kasita · Rema Namakula · Spice Diana –Winner · Cindy Sanyu

3. Best Male Artist

· Fik Fameika · Eddy Kenzo · John Blaq –Winner · B2C · Daddy Andre · Big Tril · Feffe Bussi 4. Best Producer

· Nessim Pro · Daddy Andre –Winner · Artin · Diggy Baur · Ronnie · Bomba · Rinex · T.O.N 5. Best Fans Team

· Sheebaholics · Team Eddy Kenzo -Winner · Fresh Gang · Soice Gadgets · 100% Chameleone · B2C Soldjaz · Rema Diehards 6. Best Luga Flow or Rap song

· Bambi –Fresh Kid · Parte FAter Parte –Big Trill –Winner · Bomboclat –Ykee Benda ft Big Trill, Sentana, Feffe Bussi, Navio, Don MC, and Enef · Sima –VIP Jemo · Bnago –Rickman Manrick · Cheating –Recho Rey · Wulila Ebbala –Suspek Leizor · Baagala feffe –Feffe Bussi · Naye Tunyumirwe-RickmanManrick 7. Best Dancehall Song

· Yaka –Karole Kasita · Boom Party –Cindy –Winner · Sikukweka –Daddy Andre · Do Dat –John Blaq · Sikyo –Kapa Cat · Tebimala –Vyper and Cindy Sanyu · Jangu Ondabe –Spice diana · Copy Cat –Cindu Saanyu 8. Best Dancehall Artiste

· Cindy sanyu –Winner · Daddy Andre · Vyper Ranking · Karole Kasita · Vinka · John Blaq · Bennie Gunter · Kapa Cat 9. Break Through Artiste

· Grenade Official · Kapa Car · Fresh Kid –Winner · VIP Jemo · Suspekt Leizor 10. Best Contemporary Urban Song · Anjagala – Maro · Gutujja – B2C & Rema. · Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille · No Lettin Go – Beenie Gunter & Lydia Jazmine · Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold · Falling For You – Allan Toniks & Fille · Jangu – Winnie Nwagi – Winner · Kyosaba – Chosen Becky 11. Best Contemporary Urban Artist · King Saha · Daddy Andre · Spice Diana – Winner · Lydia Jazmine · Rema · Winnie Nwagi · Fille · Allan Toniks 12. Best Afro Beat Song

· Nkuloga – Grenade Official · Enyanda – Sheebah · Love Yoo – Feffe Bussi · Ekilo Munzikiza – Pallaso · Tell Me – Fik Fameica · Semyekozo – Eddy Kenzo – Winner · Sunday – DJ Slick Stuart, DJ Roja Ft. Allan Toniks · Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana · Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone · Signal – Eddy Kenzo 13. Best Collaboration

· Gutujja – B2C & Rema – Winner · Amaaso (Remix) – Winnie Nwagi, Vinka, Feffe Bussi, The Myth & DJ Harold · Telemundo – Voltage Music & Chosen Becky · Omusheshe – Ray G & Spice Diana · Squeeze – Voltage Music & Fille · Don’t Stop – Daddy Andre & John Blaq · Omu Bwati – Fik Fameica & Patoranking · Yitayo – Chosen Blood & Winnie Nwagi · Replace Me(Remix) – Grenade Official, John Blaq, Sheebah · Hana (Remix) – Pallaso & Jose Chameleone 14. Best Song Writer

· Dokta Brain · Producer Ronnie · Daddy Andre – Winner · Sheena Skies · Yesse Oman Rafiki 15. Best Comedian

· Mighty Family · Maulana & Reighn – Winner · Mariachi · Bizonto · Madrat & Chiko · Teacher Mpamire · Salvado 16. Best Inspirational Song

· Bikyuuka – Eddy Kenzo – Winner · Ensi – David Lutalo · Bambi – Fresh Kid · Topowa – Suspekt Leizor · Mama – Vivian Tendo · Ndikuwaki – Pallaso · Ebizibu – Ziza Bafana 17. Legend Of The Year Award 

. · Producer David Ebangit aka Washington 18. Sports Personality of the Year Award

· Joshua Kiprui Cheptegei

I am so UG.jpg
Kampala Breakfast Sqoop.png